Tender for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Selection of Agency...

The HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Selection of Agency for Undertaking Dumpsite/ Landfill Remediation through Biomining of 52958 Mt Legacy Waste in 12 Urban Local Bodies in the Jammu Division, Cove... in JAMMU, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HAUDD_273283_1 | Ref ID: 116266965). The estimated tender value is ₹ 29100000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 600000.

The tender is published on 15 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Selection of Agency for Undertaking Dumpsite/ Landfill Remediation through Biomining of 52958 Mt Legacy Waste in 12 Urban Local Bodies in the Jammu Division, Cove...

Posting Date: 15 Mar 2025

Deadline: 31 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116266965

Notice Ref. No.: 12-DULBJ of 2025 dated 27/02/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 29100000

Tender EMD: ₹ 600000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Selection of Agency for Undertaking Dumpsite/ Landfill Remediation through Biomining of 52958 Mt Legacy Waste in 12 Urban Local Bodies in the Jammu Division, Covering the Districts of Jammu, Kathua, Reasi, Udhampur, Samba, Po
Request for proposal for Selection of Agency for undertaking Dumpsite/ Landfill Remediation through Biomining of 52958 MT Legacy Waste in 12 Urban Local Bodies in the Jammu Division, covering the districts of Jammu, Kathua, Reasi, Udhampur, Samba, Po
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: HAUDD||Directorate of Urban Local Bodies Jammu
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Feb-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Apr-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 91, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections