Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Request for Proposal Selection of Agency for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning (Sitc) and O&M of Adaptive Traffic Control System (Atcs) and Traffic Enforcement System (Tes) In...
Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147447281
Notice Ref. No.: 161/2025-26
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 1386000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 17700
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Request for Proposal Selection of Agency for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning (Sitc) and O&M of Adaptive Traffic Control System (Atcs) and Traffic Enforcement System (Tes) in Gandhinagar City (3Rd Attempt)
Request for Proposal Selection of Agency for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning (Sitc) and O&M of Adaptive Traffic Control System (Atcs) and Traffic Enforcement System (Tes) in Gandhinagar City (3Rd Attempt)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 29-07-2026 10:30
Bid document download End Date 31-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 29-07-2026 10:30
Bid Submission Closing Date 31-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Submission of EMD Tender fee and other Documents like tender fee PAN No. submitted though RPAD/Gov. Speed Post (Courier not allowed) / Hand Delivery only during office hours On date 08-09-2026 upto 18-00 hrs in the office of Deputy Municipal Commissioner Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation Pandit Dindayal Upadhyay Bhavan, Sector No.17 Gandhinagar. Phone 079-23284150
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 17, 700 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Deputy Municipal commissioner Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation, Gandhinagar
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Gandhinagar
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 1, 386, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Deputy Municipal commissioner Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation, Gandhinagar) Deputy Municipal commissioner Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation, Gandhinagar
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Deputy Municipal commissioner Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation, Gandhinagar) Deputy Municipal commissioner Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation, Gandhinagar
EMD Fee Exempted No
Minimum FDR 1386000 INR
Maximum FDR 1386000 INR
EMD Fee Exempted No
Bank Guarantee Minimum 1, 386, 000 INR
Bank Guarantee Maximum 1, 386, 000 INR
Notice Documents
downloaduide4c30de1-535c-44b9-b9af-ecad8c5c120anam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections