Tender for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Selection of an Age...

The DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Selection of an Agency for Providing End to End Services of Interferon Gamma Release Assay Igra Testing for Detection of Tb Infection with Igra Test Information M... in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DHS_447023_1 | Ref ID: 127683893). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8000000.

The tender is published on 07 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Selection of an Agency for Providing End to End Services of Interferon Gamma Release Assay Igra Testing for Detection of Tb Infection with Igra Test Information M...

Posting Date: 07 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127683893

Notice Ref. No.: S.N/ NHM/Store/2025/2665

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Selection of an Agency for Providing End to End Services of Interferon Gamma Release Assay Igra Testing for Detection of Tb Infection with Igra Test Information Management System Itims for National Health Mission, M.P.
Request for Proposal for Selection of an Agency for providing end to end services of Interferon Gamma Release Assay IGRA Testing for detection of TB Infection with IGRA Test Information Management System ITIMS for National Health Mission, M.P.
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Health Services||National Health Mission- MP
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Fixed-rate
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Aug-2025 05:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 80, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections