Tender for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Selection of Agency...

The GUJARAT MINERAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Selection of Agency for Identification of Technically Suitable Land for a Mineral Processing Plant and its Related Ancillary Infrastructure for Copper Project Amb... in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 326991 | Ref ID: 147375760). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Selection of Agency for Identification of Technically Suitable Land for a Mineral Processing Plant and its Related Ancillary Infrastructure for Copper Project Amb... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Selection of Agency for Identification of Technically Suitable Land for a Mineral Processing Plant and its Related Ancillary Infrastructure for Copper Project Amb... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Selection of Agency for Identification of Technically Suitable Land for a Mineral Processing Plant and its Related Ancillary Infrastructure for Copper Project Amb...

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147375760

Notice Ref. No.: RFP No: GMDC/PP&D/009/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 23600

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Selection of Agency for Identification of Technically Suitable Land for a Mineral Processing Plant and its Related Ancillary Infrastructure for Copper Project Ambaji in Gujarat State, India (Second Attempt)
Request for Proposal for Selection of Agency for Identification of Technically Suitable Land for a Mineral Processing Plant and its Related Ancillary Infrastructure for Copper Project Ambaji in Gujarat State, India (Second Attempt)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Mining
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 23-07-2026 16:00
Bid document download End Date 02-09-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 23-07-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 02-09-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Technical Bid submission on 02 Sept 2026 15 00 hrs at GMDC C O
Pre-Bid Meeting Opening Date 06-08-2026 11:00
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 23, 600 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to GMDC Ltd
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Ahemdabad
Tender Fee Exempted Yes
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 500, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(GMDC Ltd) GMDC Ltd
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(GMDC Ltd) AHEMDABAD
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
EMD Fee Exempted Yes

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections