Tender for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) through Gem for E...

The PUNJAB AND SIND BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) through Gem for End-To-End Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of 1000 Automated Teller Machines (Atms) (Including Ups, Chemical Earthing, Otc S... in Gurugram, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B /5682360 | Ref ID: 111775716). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13000000.

The tender is published on 14 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) through Gem for End-To-End Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of 1000 Automated Teller Machines (Atms) (Including Ups, Chemical Earthing, Otc S...

Posting Date: 14 Dec 2024

Deadline: 13 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111775716

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B /5682360

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 29500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Request for Proposal (Rfp) through Gem for End-To-End Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of 1000 Automated Teller Machines (Atms) (Including Ups, Chemical Earthing, Otc Software, Amc Spare Cassettes) under Rate Contract for Five Yea
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Type: Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 13-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Jan-2025 03:30 PM
EMD: 13000000
Tender Fee: 29500

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections