Tender for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Supply, Insta...

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT (UDD), GOVT OF JHARKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 01 No. Floating Trash Skimmer Aquatic Weed Harvester of 03 Cubic Meter Storage Capacity with Comprehensive Operati... in Jugsalai, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UDD_105029_1 | Ref ID: 128255256).

The tender is published on 16 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 01 No. Floating Trash Skimmer Aquatic Weed Harvester of 03 Cubic Meter Storage Capacity with Comprehensive Operati...

Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128255256

Notice Ref. No.: 248/TRANS 2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 01 No. Floating Trash Skimmer Aquatic Weed Harvester of 03 Cubic Meter Storage Capacity with Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance for 05 Years Within Ranchi Municipal Area.
Request for Proposal (RFP) for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 01 No. Floating Trash skimmer Aquatic Weed Harvester of 03 cubic meter storage capacity with Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance for 05 years within Ranchi Municipal Area.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: UDD Secretary||UDD Chairperson eProc Cell
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 1825
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Sep-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections