Tender for Corrigendum to Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Supply of C...

The CANARA BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum to Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Supply of Class Bb Trtl Jewel Safes with Dual Biometric Access System to Various Branches in our Karnal Circle” in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P&E/ON-935A/2025 Bid no.GEM/2025/B/6919082 dated 24/11/2025 | Ref ID: 131219300).

The tender is published on 01 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum to Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Supply of Class Bb Trtl Jewel Safes with Dual Biometric Access System to Various Branches in our Karnal Circle” category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum to Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Supply of Class Bb Trtl Jewel Safes with Dual Biometric Access System to Various Branches in our Karnal Circle” Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum to Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Supply of Class Bb Trtl Jewel Safes with Dual Biometric Access System to Various Branches in our Karnal Circle”

Posting Date: 01 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131219300

Notice Ref. No.: P&E/ON-935A/2025 Bid no.GEM/2025/B/6919082 dated 24/11/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CORRIGENDUM TO REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR SUPPLY OF CLASS BB TRTL JEWEL SAFES WITH DUAL BIOMETRIC ACCESS SYSTEM TO VARIOUS BRANCHES IN OUR KARNAL CIRCLE”
PubDate : 29-Nov-2025
LastDate : 05-Dec-2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections