Tender for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of ...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of System Integrator for Setting up of Local Area Network and Wi-Fi Network at Chandigarh Judicial Academy, Chandigarh (On Turnkey Basis) in Ambala Ssa, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BSNL_265035_1 | Ref ID: 135172613). The estimated tender value is ₹ 20000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 750000.

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of System Integrator for Setting up of Local Area Network and Wi-Fi Network at Chandigarh Judicial Academy, Chandigarh (On Turnkey Basis)

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135172613

Notice Ref. No.: RFP No-12/48/2025-OPN AMB BA HR

Tender Value: ₹ 20000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 750000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 12980

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) For Selection of System Integrator for SETTING UP OF LOCAL AREA NETWORK AND WI-FI NETWORK AT CHANDIGARH JUDICIAL ACADEMY, CHANDIGARH (ON TURNKEY BASIS)
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Haryana Telecom Circle||GMTD, Ambala
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 240
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Feb-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Feb-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 12, 980

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections