Tender for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of ...

The WATER CORPORATION OF ODISHA (WATCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of Sub-Consultant/Agency for Providing Domain Expert for Project Management Consultancy (Pmc) in Watco to Assist Chennai Metropolitan Water Supply... in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_WATCO_129914_1 | Ref ID: 143503868). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2250000.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Human Resources Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Human Resources Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of Sub-Consultant/Agency for Providing Domain Expert for Project Management Consultancy (Pmc) in Watco to Assist Chennai Metropolitan Water Supply...

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143503868

Notice Ref. No.: WATCO (W)-04/2026-27, Dt.20.05.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2250000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of Sub-Consultant/Agency for Providing Domain Expert for Project Management Consultancy (Pmc) in Watco to Assist Chennai Metropolitan Water Supply and Sewerage Board for Implementation and Commissioning
Consultancy Services
Category: Human Resources Supply
Organisation Chain: WATCO Bhubaneswar
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Human Resources Supply
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-May-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Jul-2026 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 22, 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections