Tender for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of ...

The MINISTRY OF SHIPPING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of Operator for Upgradation, Equipping, Operations, Maintenance, and Transfer (Ueomt) of General Cargo Berth-1 (Gcb-1) at Kamarajar Port through P... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MoS_912938_1 | Ref ID: 146354205). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22084000.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of Operator for Upgradation, Equipping, Operations, Maintenance, and Transfer (Ueomt) of General Cargo Berth-1 (Gcb-1) at Kamarajar Port through P...

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146354205

Notice Ref. No.: KPL/PPD/GCB-1/PPP/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22084000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 88400

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of Operator for Upgradation, Equipping, Operations, Maintenance, and Transfer (Ueomt) of General Cargo Berth-1 (Gcb-1) at Kamarajar Port through Public Private Partnership (Ppp) Mode
REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) for SELECTION OF OPERATOR FOR UPGRADATION, EQUIPPING, OPERATIONS, MAINTENANCE, AND TRANSFER (UEOMT) OF GENERAL CARGO BERTH-1 (GCB-1) AT KAMARAJAR PORT THROUGH PUBLIC PRIVATE PARTNERSHIP (PPP) MODE
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Ministry of Shipping||Ennore Port Limited (A Mini Ratna Govt of India Undertaking)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: PPP-DBFOT
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 20, 84, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 88, 400

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections