Tender for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of ...

The DEPARTMENT OF EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING, GOVT OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of an Anchor Industry Partner (Aip) for Upgradation of Iti Clusters in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DET_671184_1 | Ref ID: 145642291). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4000000.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of an Anchor Industry Partner (Aip) for Upgradation of Iti Clusters

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145642291

Notice Ref. No.: 1171/AT1/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Upgradation of Industrial Training Institutes (ITIs) under Pradhan Mantri Skilling and Employability Transformation through Upgraded ITIs (PM-SETU Scheme)
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Department of Employment and Training (Training Wing)||Training Wing||Central office||PURCHASE SECTION
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 1825
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Mar-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 40, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections