Tender for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of ...

The MAHARASHTRA AIRPORT DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED (MADC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of an Airline Operator to Provide Flight Services for Solapur Pune and Solapur Mumbai under Regional Connectivity Scheme (Udan) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MADC_1144384_1 | Ref ID: 115114265).

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Aviation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Aviation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of an Airline Operator to Provide Flight Services for Solapur Pune and Solapur Mumbai under Regional Connectivity Scheme (Udan)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2025

Deadline: 28 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115114265

Notice Ref. No.: GOM/MADC/RCS/2025/

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) for Selection of an Airline Operator to Provide Flight services for Solapur Pune and Solapur Mumbai under Regional Connectivity Scheme (UDAN)
Category: Aviation
Organisation Chain: Maharashtra Airport Development Co. Ltd.||Corporate Head Quarters, Mumbai
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Aviation
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Jan-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 25, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections