Tender for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of ...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH, GOVT OF JHARKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of Agency for Rate Contract of Supply, Installation and Cmc of Fully Automated Clinical Chemistry Analyzer 200, Fluorescent Immunoassay System, S... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HLTH_108493_1 | Ref ID: 134098419).

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Equipments/Waste category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Equipments/Waste Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of Agency for Rate Contract of Supply, Installation and Cmc of Fully Automated Clinical Chemistry Analyzer 200, Fluorescent Immunoassay System, S...

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134098419

Notice Ref. No.: 06/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of Agency for Rate Contract of Supply, Installation and Cmc of Fully Automated Clinical Chemistry Analyzer 200, Fluorescent Immunoassay System, Single Dose Entry Automated Immunoassay Analyzer and Anaesthesia
Request for Proposal (RFP) For selection of agency for rate contract of supply, installation and CMC of Fully Automated Clinical Chemistry Analyzer 200, Fluorescent Immunoassay System, Single dose entry Automated Immunoassay Analyzer and Anaesthesia
Category: Medical Equipments/Waste
Organisation Chain: Health CE
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Medical Equipments/Waste
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Dec-2025 04:20 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections