Tender for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of ...

The STATE HEALTH SOCIETY, BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of Agency for Establishment of 20-Seater Comprehensive & Integrated, 104 Call Centre for Public Health Grievance, Health Help Line and Medical Adv... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 107853 | Ref ID: 125509581). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000000.

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of Agency for Establishment of 20-Seater Comprehensive & Integrated, 104 Call Centre for Public Health Grievance, Health Help Line and Medical Adv... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of Agency for Establishment of 20-Seater Comprehensive & Integrated, 104 Call Centre for Public Health Grievance, Health Help Line and Medical Adv... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of Agency for Establishment of 20-Seater Comprehensive & Integrated, 104 Call Centre for Public Health Grievance, Health Help Line and Medical Adv...

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2025

Deadline: 09 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125509581

Notice Ref. No.: 13/SHSB/104 Call Centre/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of Agency for Establishment of 20-Seater Comprehensive & Integrated, 104 Call Centre for Public Health Grievance, Health Help Line and Medical Advice in Bihar
Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of Agency for Establishment of 20-Seater Comprehensive & Integrated, 104 Call Centre for Public Health Grievance, Health Help Line and Medical Advice in Bihar
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: State Health Society Bihar||State Health Society, Bihar - Head Quarter
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: SUHARSHA BHAGAT ((EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR))
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: SUHARSHA BHAGAT ((EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR))
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections