Tender for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal Rfp for Integration and...

The DIRECTORATE OF PRISONS AND CORRECTIONAL SERVICES, GOVT OF HIMACHAL PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal Rfp for Integration and Expansion of Cctv Cameras Across all 14 Jail Complexes with Iccc of Prisons Department Himachal Pradesh in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HPPCS_130659_1 | Ref ID: 138144853). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Request for Proposal Rfp for Integration and Expansion of Cctv Cameras Across all 14 Jail Complexes with Iccc of Prisons Department Himachal Pradesh

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138144853

Notice Ref. No.: 6-01/2002-Jails-VI-Loose (86)-(E-24063-2026)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal RFP for Integration and Expansion of CCTV Cameras across all 14 jail Complexes with ICCC of Prisons Department Himachal Pradesh
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Department of Prisons and Correctional Services
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Mar-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Mar-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Mar-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Mar-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections