Tender for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Engagement of...

The DIRECTORATE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Engagement of Agency for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of Smart Facial Recognition Entry Management System for the State Secr... in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DIT_73232_1 | Ref ID: 143503518). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1200000.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Engagement of Agency for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of Smart Facial Recognition Entry Management System for the State Secr...

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143503518

Notice Ref. No.: 16(5)DIT/IT/2017

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Engagement of Agency for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of Smart Facial Recognition Entry Management System for the State Secretariat, Tripura
REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR Engagement of Agency for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of Smart Facial Recognition Entry Management System for the State Secretariat, Tripura
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Information Technology
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-May-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Jun-2026 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 12, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections