Tender for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Empanelment o...

The LABOUR RESOURCES AND MIGRANT WORKERS WELFARE DEPARTMENT, BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Empanelment of Reputed Coaching Institutes on Pan India Basis for Imparting Specialized Coaching for Engineering/Medical/Law Entrances (Jee & Neet & Law/Cla... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 137024 | Ref ID: 147870572). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Empanelment of Reputed Coaching Institutes on Pan India Basis for Imparting Specialized Coaching for Engineering/Medical/Law Entrances (Jee & Neet & Law/Cla... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Empanelment of Reputed Coaching Institutes on Pan India Basis for Imparting Specialized Coaching for Engineering/Medical/Law Entrances (Jee & Neet & Law/Cla... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Empanelment of Reputed Coaching Institutes on Pan India Basis for Imparting Specialized Coaching for Engineering/Medical/Law Entrances (Jee & Neet & Law/Cla...

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147870572

Notice Ref. No.: BBOCWWB/Coaching institute/02/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Empanelment of Reputed Coaching Institutes on Pan India Basis for Imparting Specialized Coaching for Engineering/Medical/Law Entrances (Jee & Neet & Law/Clat) and Graduation Based Competitive Examinations (Upsc, Bpsc, Ssc, Bank Po) to the Children of Registered Construction Workers of Bihar
Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Empanelment of Reputed Coaching Institutes on Pan India Basis for Imparting Specialized Coaching for Engineering/Medical/Law Entrances (Jee & Neet & Law/Clat) and Graduation Based Competitive Examinations (Upsc, Bpsc, Ssc, Bank Po) to the Children of Registered Construction Workers of Bihar
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: LABOUR RESOURCES AND MIGRANT WORKERS WELFARE DEPARTMENT||LABOUR RESOURCES AND MIGRANT WORKERS WELFARE DEPARTMENT(HQ)
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: SRI GANESH KUMAR JHA (ASSISTANT LABOUR COMMISSIONER)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: SRI GANESH KUMAR JHA (ASSISTANT LABOUR COMMISSIONER)
Tender Processing Fee: 1180

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections