Tender for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Development, ...

The TAMIL NADU TOURISM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (TTDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Development, Setting Up, Operations and Maintenance of Theme Park and Related Activities at Hogenakkal of Dharmapuri District in Tamil Nadu through Ppp Mode... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TTDCL_612385_1 | Ref ID: 133361078).

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Development, Setting Up, Operations and Maintenance of Theme Park and Related Activities at Hogenakkal of Dharmapuri District in Tamil Nadu through Ppp Mode...

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133361078

Notice Ref. No.: 3072/Engg/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Development, Setting Up, Operations and Maintenance of Theme Park and Related Activities at Hogenakkal of Dharmapuri District in Tamil Nadu through Ppp Mode on Design, Build, Finance, Operate and Transfer (Dbfot) Basis
Request For Proposal (RFP) for Development, Setting up, Operations and Maintenance of Theme Park and related Activities at Hogenakkal of Dharmapuri District in Tamil Nadu through PPP mode on Design, Build, Finance, Operate and Transfer (DBFOT) bas
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Tamil Nadu Tourism Development Corporation Limited||Engineering Wing
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Jan-2026 12:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections