Tender for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Development, ...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Development, Operation and Maintenance of a Multi-Disciplinary Super- Speciality Hospital, Located at Agartala, Tripura under Design, Build, Finance, Operat... in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: F.No.3(5-541)-Plan/DHS/2024 | Ref ID: 110302085). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4100000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 41000000.

The tender is published on 19 Nov 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Public Health Estate Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Public Health Estate Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Development, Operation and Maintenance of a Multi-Disciplinary Super- Speciality Hospital, Located at Agartala, Tripura under Design, Build, Finance, Operat...

Posting Date: 19 Nov 2024

Deadline: 14 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 110302085

Notice Ref. No.: F.No.3(5-541)-Plan/DHS/2024

Tender Value: ₹ 4100000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 41000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 50000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Development, Operation and Maintenance of a Multi-Disciplinary Super- Speciality Hospital, Located at Agartala, Tripura under Design, Build, Finance, Operate and Transfer (Dbfot) Mode on Public Private Partnership (Ppp)
REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) for development, operation and maintenance of a Multi-Disciplinary Super- Speciality Hospital, located at Agartala, Tripura under Design, Build, Finance, Operate and Transfer (DBFOT) Mode on Public Private Partnership (PPP)
Public Health Estate Works
Tender ID : 2024_HF_53871_1
Tender Category : Works
Product Category : Public Health Estate Works
Sub Category : NA
Form Of Contract : Lump-sum
Contract Type : Tender
Bid Validity(Days) : 180
Period Of Work(Days) : 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date : 09-Oct-2024 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date : 14-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date : 14-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date : 15-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹ : 4, 10, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹ : 4, 10, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹ : 50, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections