Tender for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Creation of A...

The DELHI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (DDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Creation of Assets Management Software, Existing Assets Data Entry in New Software and Qrcode Tagging of Fixed Assetsin Sports Complexes and Golf Courses of... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DDA_855307_1 | Ref ID: 117463932).

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Creation of Assets Management Software, Existing Assets Data Entry in New Software and Qrcode Tagging of Fixed Assetsin Sports Complexes and Golf Courses of...

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2025

Deadline: 16 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117463932

Notice Ref. No.: RFP No 01/AO/ACCOUNTS MAIN/DDA/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Creation of Assets Management Software, Existing Assets Data Entry in New Software and Qrcode Tagging of Fixed Assetsin Sports Complexes and Golf Courses of Dda.
Request for proposal (RFP) for Creation of Assets Management Software, Existing Assets Data entry in New Software and QRCode Tagging of Fixed Assetsin Sports Complexes and Golf Courses of DDA.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Delhi Development Authority||Dy. CAO(HQ) -1-DDA||AO Accounts Main-DDA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Apr-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Apr-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections