Tender for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Concessioning...

The NEW MANGALORE PORT TRUST (NMPT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Concessioning of Berth No. 13 for Handling Liquid Bulk/Lpg/Chemicals/Pol Products on Captive Basis at New Mangalore Port in Mangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NMPT_896347_1 | Ref ID: 138792582). The estimated tender value is ₹ 699200000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8251000.

The tender is published on 01 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Oil/Gas category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Oil/Gas Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Concessioning of Berth No. 13 for Handling Liquid Bulk/Lpg/Chemicals/Pol Products on Captive Basis at New Mangalore Port

Posting Date: 01 Apr 2026

Deadline: 29 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138792582

Notice Ref. No.: CME-10/2025-26 DATED 31.01.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 699200000

Tender EMD: ₹ 8251000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 23600

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Requestfor Proposal (RFP) for Concessioning of Berth No. 13 for Handling Liquid Bulk/LPG/Chemicals/POL Products on Captive Basis at New Mangalore Port
Category: Oil/Gas
Organisation Chain: New Mangalore Port Trust||Mechanical Engineering Department-HQ- NMPT
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Oil/Gas
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 10950
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Jan-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-May-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 82, 51, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 69, 92, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 23, 600

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections