Tender for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Appointment o...

The GUJARAT INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (GIDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Appointment of Project Consultancy (Feasibility Study) Firm for 100 Mld Desalination Plant at Kutch and Saurashtra Region, Gujarat Along with Carry out Deta... in Vapi, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 314194 | Ref ID: 144645682). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 06 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Appointment of Project Consultancy (Feasibility Study) Firm for 100 Mld Desalination Plant at Kutch and Saurashtra Region, Gujarat Along with Carry out Deta... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Appointment of Project Consultancy (Feasibility Study) Firm for 100 Mld Desalination Plant at Kutch and Saurashtra Region, Gujarat Along with Carry out Deta... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Appointment of Project Consultancy (Feasibility Study) Firm for 100 Mld Desalination Plant at Kutch and Saurashtra Region, Gujarat Along with Carry out Deta...

Posting Date: 06 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144645682

Notice Ref. No.: E -TENDER NOTICE NO: 05 of 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 21240

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Appointment of Project Consultancy (Feasibility Study) Firm for 100 Mld Desalination Plant at Kutch and Saurashtra Region, Gujarat Along with Carry out Detailed Marine Investigation, Study and Detailed Design, Planning, Detailed Project Report Preparation and Submission with Allied all Works.
Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Appointment of Project Consultancy (Feasibility Study) Firm for 100 Mld Desalination Plant at Kutch and Saurashtra Region, Gujarat Along with Carry out Detailed Marine Investigation, Study and Detailed Design, Planning, Detailed Project Report Preparation and Submission with Allied all Works.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 15-06-2026 12:00
Bid document download End Date : 18-07-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 18-07-2026 17:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 100, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 21, 240

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections