Tender for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Procurement of Atm ...

The THE RAJASTHAN STATE CO-OPERATIVE BANK LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Procurement of Atm Cash Dispenser Machines Includes Otc Lock Management Solution Olms Along with Terminal Management and Monitoring Solution Tmms in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RAJBK_536865_1 | Ref ID: 136601474). The estimated tender value is ₹ 65000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1300000.

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer- H/W category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer- H/W Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Procurement of Atm Cash Dispenser Machines Includes Otc Lock Management Solution Olms Along with Terminal Management and Monitoring Solution Tmms

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136601474

Notice Ref. No.: RSCB-DCCB/ATM/25-26/R01

Tender Value: ₹ 65000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1300000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 14750

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal For Procurement of ATM Cash Dispenser Machines includes OTC Lock Management Solution OLMS along with Terminal Management AND Monitoring Solution TMMS
Category: Computer- H/W
Organisation Chain: The Rajasthan State Co-operative Bank Ltd.||Managing Director||G.M. (RSCB)
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Computer- H/W
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Feb-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Mar-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 13, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 50, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 14, 750

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections