Tender for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Hiring of Strategic...

The BHADOHI INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Hiring of Strategic Partner for Preparing a Vision Document for Transforming Economic Landscape of Bhadohi through Qcbs Evaluation in Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BIDA_1004105_1 | Ref ID: 115911647). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10641121, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 532056.

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Hiring of Strategic Partner for Preparing a Vision Document for Transforming Economic Landscape of Bhadohi through Qcbs Evaluation

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2025

Deadline: 31 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115911647

Notice Ref. No.: BIDA/Tech-2/1873/24 Second Call

Tender Value: ₹ 10641121

Tender EMD: ₹ 532056

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request For Proposal For Hiring of Strategic Partner for Preparing a Vision document for transforming economic landscape of Bhadohi through QCBS evaluation
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Bhadohi Industrial Development Authority
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Feb-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Apr-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 32, 056
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 06, 41, 121
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections