Tender for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Engagement of Surve...

The TRIPURA URBAN PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (TUDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Engagement of Survey Agency for Lidar and Hydrographical Survey of Laxmilunga Special Planning Area under Mukhyamantri Satellite Town Development Scheme in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TUDA_65773_1 | Ref ID: 127775261).

The tender is published on 09 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Survey and Investigation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Survey and Investigation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Engagement of Survey Agency for Lidar and Hydrographical Survey of Laxmilunga Special Planning Area under Mukhyamantri Satellite Town Development Scheme

Posting Date: 09 Oct 2025

Deadline: 10 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127775261

Notice Ref. No.: 53_EETUDA_STDS_LIDR_HY_25_26

Tender Value: ₹ 5600000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal for Engagement of Survey Agency for LiDAR and Hydrographical Survey of Laxmilunga Special Planning Area under Mukhyamantri Satellite Town Development Scheme
Category: Survey and Investigation
Organisation Chain: Tripura Urban Planning and Development Authority
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Survey and Investigation
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 28
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Sep-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Oct-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 56, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections