Tender for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Empanelment, Empane...

The REMOTE SENSING APPLICATIONS CENTRE, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Empanelment, Empanelment of Private Companies/Organisations for the Joint/Collaborative/Other Mode of Project Work in the Field of Remote Sensing/ Gis / Lidar/ Cr... in LUCKNOW, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RSAC_1071249_1 | Ref ID: 127053409).

The tender is published on 26 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Survey and Investigation services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Survey and Investigation services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Empanelment, Empanelment of Private Companies/Organisations for the Joint/Collaborative/Other Mode of Project Work in the Field of Remote Sensing/ Gis / Lidar/ Cr...

Posting Date: 26 Sep 2025

Deadline: 10 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127053409

Notice Ref. No.: RSACPur486521202504

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Empanelment, Empanelment of Private Companies/Organisations for the Joint/Collaborative/Other Mode of Project Work in the Field of Remote Sensing/ Gis / Lidar/ Creation of 3D Digital Twin/Geo-Analytics Platform/Ai-Ml Tools for Image Classification/Bathymetry/Gpr
Empanelment of Private Companies/organisations for the Joint/Collaborative/other Mode of Project Work in the Field of Remote Sensing/ GIS / Lidar/ Creation of 3D Digital Twin/Geo-Analytics Platform/AI-ML Tools for Image Classification/Bathymetry/GPR
Category: Survey and Investigation services
Organisation Chain: Remote Sensing Applications Centre UP
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Survey and Investigation services
Sub Category: Empanelment
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Sep-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections