Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Empanelment of Consultancy Service for Third Party Inspection and Pmc Services for Various Projects, I.E. Water Works, Drainage, Roads and Buildings Work of Rajko...
Posting Date: 28 Aug 2026
Deadline: 03 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 148082807
Notice Ref. No.: RMC/ENG./WZ/2026-27/10
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 100000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Empanelment of Consultancy Service for Third Party Inspection and Pmc Services for Various Projects, I.E. Water Works, Drainage, Roads and Buildings Work of Rajkot Municipal Corporation (For Work Supervision)
Request for Proposal for Empanelment of Consultancy Service for Third Party Inspection and Pmc Services for Various Projects, I.E. Water Works, Drainage, Roads and Buildings Work of Rajkot Municipal Corporation (For Work Supervision)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Consultancy
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 24-07-2026 21:30
Bid document download End Date 03-09-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Start Date 24-07-2026 21:30
Bid Submission Closing Date 03-09-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks N/A
Pre-Bid Meeting Opening Date 30-07-2026 16:00
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 5, 000 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Rajkot Municipal Corporation
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Rajkot Municipal Corporation
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 100, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Rajkot Municipal Corporation) Rajkot Municipal Corporation
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Rajkot Municipal Corporation) Rajkot Municipal Corporation
EMD Fee Exempted No
EMD Fee Exempted No
Notice Documents
downloaduid0fc183d0-d073-43bb-8041-133240d18822nam.pdf
downloaduid925bd756-2151-4fd8-a20b-601089166ee0nam.pdf
downloaduid90f1c10b-1968-423a-9d5f-7c5f406ce172nam.pdf
downloaduidf652eb8e-87d5-4574-82d7-cd93edfe368enam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections