Tender for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Amr Server Migratio...

The SOUTH BIHAR POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LTD. (SBPDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Amr Server Migration to Oem Hosted Infrastructure Including Mdas with Amc for Monthly Meter Data Availability from Ht /Ltct Meters for Five Years Including Integr... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 122072 | Ref ID: 134889909). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 944000.

The tender is published on 02 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Amr Server Migration to Oem Hosted Infrastructure Including Mdas with Amc for Monthly Meter Data Availability from Ht /Ltct Meters for Five Years Including Integr... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Amr Server Migration to Oem Hosted Infrastructure Including Mdas with Amc for Monthly Meter Data Availability from Ht /Ltct Meters for Five Years Including Integr... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Amr Server Migration to Oem Hosted Infrastructure Including Mdas with Amc for Monthly Meter Data Availability from Ht /Ltct Meters for Five Years Including Integr...

Posting Date: 02 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134889909

Notice Ref. No.: 90/PR/SBPDCL/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 944000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Amr Server Migration to Oem Hosted Infrastructure Including Mdas with Amc for Monthly Meter Data Availability from Ht /Ltct Meters for Five Years Including Integration with Existing/Upcoming Billing System for Onward Seamless Invoice Generation of Ht/Ltct Metered 11, 000 Nos Consumers (Sbpdcl-6500 & Nbpdcl-4500) in Industrial Sector Across Various Locations in Bihar and Supply of 1000 Nos. of Optical Cable for Mobile App Meter Reading Along with Mobile Application .
Request for Proposal for Amr Server Migration to Oem Hosted Infrastructure Including Mdas with Amc for Monthly Meter Data Availability from Ht /Ltct Meters for Five Years Including Integration with Existing/Upcoming Billing System for Onward Seamless Invoice Generation of Ht/Ltct Metered 11, 000 Nos Consumers (Sbpdcl-6500 & Nbpdcl-4500) in Industrial Sector Across Various Locations in Bihar and Supply of 1000 Nos. of Optical Cable for Mobile App Meter Reading Along with Mobile Application
Procurement Category: Electrical
Organization Hierarchy: South Bihar Power Distribution Company Limited||SBPDCL||Head Quarter||STORES AND PURCHASE
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: SURESH PRASAD MANDAL (Electrical Superintending Engineer)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: SURESH PRASAD MANDAL (Electrical Superintending Engineer, Purchase)
Tender Processing Fee: 5900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections