Tender for Corrigendum: Replacing of Damaged Old False Ceiling with ...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), WARANGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Replacing of Damaged Old False Ceiling with New False Ceiling Along with Necessary Electrical Works in New Chemical and Biotechnology Department Building Conference Hall (5Th Floor) at Ni... in Warangal, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NITW_866213_1 | Ref ID: 123300591).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Replacing of Damaged Old False Ceiling with New False Ceiling Along with Necessary Electrical Works in New Chemical and Biotechnology Department Building Conference Hall (5Th Floor) at Ni...

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2025

Deadline: 29 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123300591

Notice Ref. No.: 09/NITW/EO/CIVIL/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 486885

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Replacing of Damaged Old False Ceiling with New False Ceiling Along with Necessary Electrical Works in New Chemical and Biotechnology Department Building Conference Hall (5Th Floor) at Nit Warangal.
Replacing of damaged old false ceiling with new false ceiling along with necessary Electrical works in new chemical and Biotechnology department building conference hall (5th floor) at NIT Warangal.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: National Institute of Technology Warangal||Purchase and Stores Section - NIT Warangal
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jul-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 86, 885

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections