Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Corrigendum: Replacement of Vhf Base Station, Qty: 2 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #4)
Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026
Deadline: 12 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147007547
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7860305
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 62000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BOQ Item Description: REFER TENDER DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: Replacement of VHF sets, LTE Enabled VHF Multi-mode Handheld Radio (UP State)
BOQ Title: Replacement of VHF sets, LTE Enabled VHF Multi-mode Handheld Radio (UP State)
Item Title: Replacement of Vhf Base Station
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NUMBER
Delivery Period (In number of days): 243
Start Date: 31-07-2026 5:32 PM
End Date: 12-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 62000
BOQ Title: Replacement of VHF sets
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections