Tender for Corrigendum: Replacement / Upgradation of Ht and Lt (11Kv...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF NCT OF DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Replacement / Upgradation of Ht and Lt (11Kv/440V) Power Line Distribution Network at the Main Campus Dtu, Bawana Road, Delhi 110042 (Sh Sitc of Sub-Station Equipment) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWD_282519_1 | Ref ID: 132611060).

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Replacement / Upgradation of Ht and Lt (11Kv/440V) Power Line Distribution Network at the Main Campus Dtu, Bawana Road, Delhi 110042 (Sh Sitc of Sub-Station Equipment)

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025

Deadline: 07 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132611060

Notice Ref. No.: 05/CE(J and P)/PWD/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 190445024

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement / Upgradation of HT and LT (11KV/440V) power line distribution network at the main campus DTU, Bawana Road, Delhi 110042 (SH SITC of Sub-station equipment)
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department||CE/SE/B1-B14||EE/B141
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: As per NIT
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Dec-2025 11:40 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Jan-2026 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 19, 04, 45, 024

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections