Tender for Corrigendum: Replacement of Sharp Fuser Unit DX 2000 for ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Replacement of Sharp Fuser Unit DX 2000 for 02 x Digital Colour Photostat Machine SHARP DX 2000U, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #16) in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6370591 | Ref ID: 122738971).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Replacement of Various Types of Items Procured out of Atg, Online UPS (V2) Digital Duplicators (V4) Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Replacement of Various Types of Items Procured out of Atg, Online UPS (V2) Digital Duplicators (V4) Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Replacement of Sharp Fuser Unit DX 2000 for 02 x Digital Colour Photostat Machine SHARP DX 2000U, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2025

Deadline: 17 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122738971

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6370591

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Replacement of Sharp Fuser Unit DX 2000
BOQ Title: Repair and Replacement of Various Types of Items Procured out of Atg, Online UPS (V2) Digital Duplicators (V4) Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
Item Title: Replacement of Sharp Fuser Unit DX 2000 for 02 x Digital Colour Photostat Machine SHARP DX 2000U
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-06-2025 8:48 AM
End Date: 17-07-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT OF VARIOUS TYPES OF ITEMS PROCURED OUT OF ATG
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Repair of 100 x Chairs Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2), Hiring of Boats, Operation And Maintenance Of Substation, Operation And Maintenance Of Lifts (Elevators), Refilling of Industrial Gases in Cylinders, Operation And Maintenance Of F...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections