Tender for Corrigendum: Replacement of Roofing Sheet of Terminal and...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Replacement of Roofing Sheet of Terminal and Atc Tower, Retrofitting of Fire Station, Construction of Fire Sump and Miscellaneous Civil Works in the Operational Area and Terminal Building... in Agatti, Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AAI_258247_1 | Ref ID: 133364183). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2186878, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 65606.

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Replacement of Roofing Sheet of Terminal and Atc Tower, Retrofitting of Fire Station, Construction of Fire Sump and Miscellaneous Civil Works in the Operational Area and Terminal Building...

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 15 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133364183

Notice Ref. No.: AAI/AGX/ENGG(E)/CW-02/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2186878

Tender EMD: ₹ 65606

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Replacement of Roofing Sheet of Terminal and Atc Tower, Retrofitting of Fire Station, Construction of Fire Sump and Miscellaneous Civil Works in the Operational Area and Terminal Building at Agatti Airport, Sh Electrical Works
Replacement of roofing sheet of terminal and ATC tower, retrofitting of fire station, construction of fire sump and miscellaneous civil works in the operational area and terminal building at Agatti Airport, SH Electrical Works
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Airports Authority of India||Southern Region - AAI||AGATTI - AAI||ENGG ELECT-VOAT - AAI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Dec-2025 09:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 65, 606
Tender Value in ₹: 21, 86, 878
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections