Tender for Corrigendum: Replacement of R-134A Compatible Compressor ...

The HEAVY WATER BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Replacement of R-134A Compatible Compressor with Accessories in Place of Existing Freon Compressor System in Main Plant of Hwpm in Manuguru, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HWB_885180_1 | Ref ID: 131401510). The estimated tender value is ₹ 638000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12760.

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Replacement of R-134A Compatible Compressor with Accessories in Place of Existing Freon Compressor System in Main Plant of Hwpm

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 10 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131401510

Notice Ref. No.: HWPM/M-P/MISC/22/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 638000

Tender EMD: ₹ 12760

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of R-134a compatible compressor with accessories in place of existing Freon compressor system in Main Plant of HWPM
Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Organisation Chain: Heavy Water Board||Heavy Water Plant Manuguru
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Sub Category: compressor
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Nov-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Dec-2025 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 12, 760
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 38, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections