Tender for Corrigendum: Replacement of Old Electro Mechanical 33 Kv ...

The UTTAR PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Replacement of Old Electro Mechanical 33 Kv Triple Feeder Panel Providing and Fixing of Mccb in Battery Charger and Repairing and Rewinding of Transformer Cooling Fan at 132 Kv Ss Jaunpur... in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UPTCL_1114326_1 | Ref ID: 136603157). The estimated tender value is ₹ 55318, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2000.

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Replacement of Old Electro Mechanical 33 Kv Triple Feeder Panel Providing and Fixing of Mccb in Battery Charger and Repairing and Rewinding of Transformer Cooling Fan at 132 Kv Ss Jaunpur...

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136603157

Notice Ref. No.: T-19/ETD (J)/2025-26.

Tender Value: ₹ 55318

Tender EMD: ₹ 2000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Replacement of Old Electro Mechanical 33 Kv Triple Feeder Panel Providing and Fixing of Mccb in Battery Charger and Repairing and Rewinding of Transformer Cooling Fan at 132 Kv Ss Jaunpur
REPLACEMENT OF OLD ELECTRO MECHANICAL 33 KV TRIPLE FEEDER PANEL PROVIDING AND FIXING OF MCCB IN BATTERY CHARGER AND REPAIRING AND REWINDING OF TRANSFORMER COOLING FAN AT 132 KV SS JAUNPUR
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation)||Chief Engineer (TE) East Allahabad||S.E. ETC-II Varanasi||E.E. ETD-I Jaunpur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: REPLACEMENT OF OLD ELECTRO MECHANICAL 33 KV TRIPLE
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Feb-2026 12:55 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Feb-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Mar-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Nov-2019 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 55, 318
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections