Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Corrigendum: Replacement of Old 02 No. Sets of 11Kv Vcb Panel Sets of Make Megawin (Y.O.M 2014) with New Vcb Panel Sets of 2000A on 25/31.5Mva, 66/11Kv T/F T-1 and T-2 at 66Kv Sub-Station Baghola.
Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026
Deadline: 03 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145642696
Notice Ref. No.: 2026CD861FA5 5888 4357 9D57 95A3E30A0763977HVP
Tender Value: ₹ 588384
Tender EMD: ₹ 11768
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Replacement of old 02 No. sets of 11kV VCB panel sets of make Megawin (Y.O.M 2014) with new VCB panel sets of 2000A on 25/31.5MVA, 66/11kV T/F T-1 and T-2 at 66kV Sub-Station Baghola.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HVPNL||CE TS Hisar||XEN TS Palwal
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Electrical Works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 11, 768
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 88, 384
Tender Fee in ₹: 590
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections