Tender for Corrigendum: Replacement of Lt Electric Load Distribution...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Replacement of Lt Electric Load Distribution System at Spe Area at Camero Complex, Provn of Pump Sets at Choc Bldg of Hq Wac at Subroto Park, Provision of Split Air Conditioners for Serv... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MES_732148_1 | Ref ID: 127691288).

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Replacement of Lt Electric Load Distribution System at Spe Area at Camero Complex, Provn of Pump Sets at Choc Bldg of Hq Wac at Subroto Park, Provision of Split Air Conditioners for Serv...

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127691288

Notice Ref. No.: GE/SP/TOKEN-18/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 4979000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Replacement of Lt Electric Load Distribution System at Spe Area at Camero Complex, Provn of Pump Sets at Choc Bldg of Hq Wac at Subroto Park, Provision of Split Air Conditioners for Server Room and Ups Room of Csdo at Camero Complex and Provn of Ac
As described in Bill of quantities
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC and CE(AF) WAC PALAM-MES||CWE (AF) Palam-MES||GE (AF) Subroto Park-MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Oct-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Oct-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Oct-2025 09:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 49, 79, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections