Tender for Corrigendum: Replacement Installation Testing and Commiss...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEAVY INDUSTRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Replacement Installation Testing and Commissioning of Inefficient 400W Hpsv Lamps with Energy Efficient 250W and 400W Led Luminaries at Identified Workshops at Howrah Works of Bridge and ... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DHI_820592_1 | Ref ID: 132678636). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3198147, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 64000.

The tender is published on 25 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Replacement Installation Testing and Commissioning of Inefficient 400W Hpsv Lamps with Energy Efficient 250W and 400W Led Luminaries at Identified Workshops at Howrah Works of Bridge and ...

Posting Date: 25 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132678636

Notice Ref. No.: BANDR/LIGHTING/HOWRAH WORKS/01

Tender Value: ₹ 3198147

Tender EMD: ₹ 64000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 767

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Replacement Installation Testing and Commissioning of Inefficient 400W Hpsv Lamps with Energy Efficient 250W and 400W Led Luminaries at Identified Workshops at Howrah Works of Bridge and Roof Co India Ltd Howrah West Bengal
Bandr/Lighting/Howrah Works/01
Replacement Installation Testing and Commissioning of inefficient 400W HPSV lamps with energy efficient 250W and 400W LED luminaries at identified workshops at Howrah Works of Bridge And Roof Co India Ltd Howrah West Bengal
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: Inefficient lamps with energy efficient LED lumin
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Nov-2025 01:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jan-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jan-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Jan-2026 06:55 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 64, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 31, 98, 147
Tender Fee in ₹: 767

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections