Tender for Corrigendum: Replacement up Gradation of 15 No.48V/24V Fl...

The PUNJAB STATE POWER CORPORATION LIMITED (PSPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Replacement up Gradation of 15 No.48V/24V Float Cum Boost Chargers of M/S Afco Make Along with Scr Controller Cards, Fuse Fail Detector Circuit and Annunciation System Alongwith Testing a... in Roopnagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024_POWER_125553_1 | Ref ID: 113574318). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 301640.

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Replacement up Gradation of 15 No.48V/24V Float Cum Boost Chargers of M/S Afco Make Along with Scr Controller Cards, Fuse Fail Detector Circuit and Annunciation System Alongwith Testing a...

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2025

Deadline: 06 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113574318

Notice Ref. No.: 7594 /P-2/EMP- 12779Dated 14.8.24

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 301640

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Replacement up Gradation of 15 No.48V/24V Float Cum Boost Chargers of M/S Afco Make Along with Scr Controller Cards, Fuse Fail Detector Circuit and Annunciation System Alongwith Testing and Commissioning of Stage 2 and 3 at Ggsstp, Rupnagar
Replacement Up Gradation of 15 no.48V/24V Float Cum boost chargers of M/s AFCO make along with SCR Controller cards, fuse fail detector circuit and annunciation system alongwith testing and commissioning of stage 2 and 3 at GGSSTP, Rupnagar
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Department of Power||Punjab State Power Corporation Limited||GGSSTP, Roopnagar||P-2
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Aug-2024 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Feb-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 01, 640
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections