Tender for Corrigendum: Replacement of Festoon Trolley System by Hig...

The RAJASTHAN RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (RRVUN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Replacement of Festoon Trolley System by High Performance Energy Chain System for Side Arm Charger of Wt 3 and 4 in Chp, at Katpp, Jhalawar in JHALAWAR, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RRVUN_543961_1 | Ref ID: 138649759). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9794000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 195880.

The tender is published on 29 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Goods/Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Goods/Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Replacement of Festoon Trolley System by High Performance Energy Chain System for Side Arm Charger of Wt 3 and 4 in Chp, at Katpp, Jhalawar

Posting Date: 29 Mar 2026

Deadline: 07 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138649759

Notice Ref. No.: TN-1277(MM)

Tender Value: ₹ 9794000

Tender EMD: ₹ 195880

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

REPLACEMENT OF FESTOON TROLLEY SYSTEM BY HIGH PERFORMANCE ENERGY CHAIN SYSTEM FOR SIDE ARM CHARGER OF WT 3 AND 4 IN CHP, AT KATPP, JHALAWAR
Category: Electrical Goods/Equipments
Organisation Chain: RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (KaTPP) - Jhalawar||Dy.CE (E and M)||Ex.En. (CM and C)
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Goods/Equipments
Sub Category: HIGH PERFORMANCE ENERGY CHAIN SYSTEM FOR SIDE ARM
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Mar-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Apr-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 95, 880
Tender Value in ₹: 97, 94, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections