Tender for Corrigendum: Replacement of existing toilet outlet MS iro...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Replacement of existing toilet outlet MS iron pipe Elbow and bend type of SBS of master cabin of RPL No 10 of Size 2 ft and dia 3 inch inclusive all charges., Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #8) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6498546 | Ref ID: 123970342).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement and repair maint work of RPL No 05 and 10, Out Board Motor for Rescue Boats (Marine propellers) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement and repair maint work of RPL No 05 and 10, Out Board Motor for Rescue Boats (Marine propellers) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Replacement of existing toilet outlet MS iron pipe Elbow and bend type of SBS of master cabin of RPL No 10 of Size 2 ft and dia 3 inch inclusive all charges., Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123970342

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6498546

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Replacement of existing toilet outlet MS iron pipe Elbow and bend type of SBS of master cabin of RPL No 10 of Size 2 ft and dia 3 inch inclusive all charges.
BOQ Title: Replacement and repair maint work of RPL No 05 and 10, Out Board Motor for Rescue Boats (Marine propellers)
Item Title: Replacement of existing toilet outlet MS iron pipe Elbow and bend type of SBS of master cabin of RPL No 10 of Size 2 ft and dia 3 inch inclusive all charges.
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-07-2025 7:58 PM
End Date: 11-08-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Replacement and repair maint work of RPL No 05 and 10

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections