Tender for Corrigendum: Replacement of Existing Philips Make Led Lig...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Replacement of Existing Philips Make Led Light Fittings at T1 and T4 Terminals (Excluding Arrival and Mezzanine), Ramp Area and Car Parks and Surya Roshni Led Light Fittings at T1 and T4 ... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AAI_253497_1 | Ref ID: 130323121). The estimated tender value is ₹ 27266692, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 818001.

The tender is published on 18 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Replacement of Existing Philips Make Led Light Fittings at T1 and T4 Terminals (Excluding Arrival and Mezzanine), Ramp Area and Car Parks and Surya Roshni Led Light Fittings at T1 and T4 ...

Posting Date: 18 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130323121

Notice Ref. No.: AAI_CHE_AMED-II_2025_4

Tender Value: ₹ 27266692

Tender EMD: ₹ 818001

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Replacement of Existing Philips Make Led Light Fittings at T1 and T4 Terminals (Excluding Arrival and Mezzanine), Ramp Area and Car Parks and Surya Roshni Led Light Fittings at T1 and T4 Departure City Side at Chennai Airport.
Replacement of existing Philips make LED light fittings at T1 and T4 terminals (excluding arrival and Mezzanine), ramp area and car parks and Surya Roshni LED light fittings at T1 and T4 departure city side at Chennai Airport.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Airports Authority of India||Southern Region - AAI||CHENNAI-AIRPORT - AAI||ENGG ELECT-VOMM - AAI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Oct-2025 09:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Nov-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 18, 001
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 72, 66, 692
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections