Tender for Corrigendum: Replacement of Existing Lt Oh Conductor to U...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Replacement of Existing Lt Oh Conductor to Ug Lt Xlpe Cable, Lt Panel Feeder Pillar with Connected Items in Bldg. no P-7 to P-11, P-18 to P-21, P-59, P-60, P-61 to P-72, P-222, P-447 and ... in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MES_772982_1 | Ref ID: 145329905). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4830000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 96600.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Replacement of Existing Lt Oh Conductor to Ug Lt Xlpe Cable, Lt Panel Feeder Pillar with Connected Items in Bldg. no P-7 to P-11, P-18 to P-21, P-59, P-60, P-61 to P-72, P-222, P-447 and ...

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145329905

Notice Ref. No.: GE 970 EWS-61(T)/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 4830000

Tender EMD: ₹ 96600

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Replacement of Existing Lt Oh Conductor to Ug Lt Xlpe Cable, Lt Panel Feeder Pillar with Connected Items in Bldg. no P-7 to P-11, P-18 to P-21, P-59, P-60, P-61 to P-72, P-222, P-447 and Stp Md Accn at Jak Li Rc Srinagar under Ge 970 Ews
REPLACEMENT OF EXISTING LT OH CONDUCTOR TO UG LT XLPE CABLE, LT PANEL FEEDER PILLAR WITH CONNECTED ITEMS IN BLDG. NO P-7 TO P-11, P-18 TO P-21, P-59, P-60, P-61 TO P-72, P-222, P-447 AND STP MD ACCN AT JAK LI RC SRINAGAR UNDER GE 970 EWS
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE NC AND CE 31 ZONE - MES||134 WORKS ENGINEER - MES||GE 970 EWS - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Jun-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Jul-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 96, 600
Tender Value in ₹: 48, 30, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections