Tender for Corrigendum: Replacement of Deteriorated Damaged False Ce...

The JAMMU AND KASHMIR STATE POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (JKSPDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Replacement of Deteriorated Damaged False Ceiling in KANGAN, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_SPDC_309986_7 | Ref ID: 141361670). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 15 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Replacement of Deteriorated Damaged False Ceiling

Posting Date: 15 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141361670

Notice Ref. No.: 01 OF 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 2000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2050

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of deteriorated, damaged false ceiling of Power House Building including frame work and allied works
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: JKSPDC||CE (CI AND D)||CMD USHP-II
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-May-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Jun-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 20, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 050

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections