Tender for Corrigendum: Replacement of Damaged Wooden Wire Mesh Shut...

The JAMIA MILLIA ISLAMIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Replacement of Damaged Wooden Wire Mesh Shutter with Iron Wire Mesh Shutter at Jamia School Hostel, Jamia Millia Islamia. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_JMI_877476_1 | Ref ID: 128701709). The estimated tender value is ₹ 99359, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1987.

The tender is published on 23 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Replacement of Damaged Wooden Wire Mesh Shutter with Iron Wire Mesh Shutter at Jamia School Hostel, Jamia Millia Islamia.

Posting Date: 23 Oct 2025

Deadline: 25 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128701709

Notice Ref. No.: JMI/BD/E-NIT/No.46/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 99359

Tender EMD: ₹ 1987

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 150

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of damaged Wooden wire mesh shutter with Iron wire mesh shutter at Jamia School Hostel, Jamia Millia Islamia.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Jamia Millia Islamia||Building and Construction Department - JMI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 987
Tender Value in ₹: 99, 359
Tender Fee in ₹: 150

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections