Tender for Corrigendum: Replacement of Damaged Weighbridge Accessori...

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED (BCCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Replacement of Damaged Weighbridge Accessories which is Burn Due to Heavy Lightening an Thundering (Power Supply Adapter and Power Card of Digitizer Make- Tycoon, Poe Switch, Cpu, Ac Stab... in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024_BCCL_324572_1 | Ref ID: 112972981). The estimated tender value is ₹ 73260, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 916.

The tender is published on 11 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Replacement of Damaged Weighbridge Accessories which is Burn Due to Heavy Lightening an Thundering (Power Supply Adapter and Power Card of Digitizer Make- Tycoon, Poe Switch, Cpu, Ac Stab...

Posting Date: 11 Jan 2025

Deadline: 14 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112972981

Notice Ref. No.: BCCL/AVI/EnM/2024-25/190

Tender Value: ₹ 73260

Tender EMD: ₹ 916

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Replacement of Damaged Weighbridge Accessories which is Burn Due to Heavy Lightening an Thundering (Power Supply Adapter and Power Card of Digitizer Make- Tycoon, Poe Switch, Cpu, Ac Stabilizer) of 60T Fully Electronic Pit Less Type Road Weighbridge
Replacement of damaged weighbridge accessories which is burn due to heavy lightening an thundering (power supply adapter and power card of digitizer Make- TYCOON, POE Switch, CPU, AC Stabilizer) of 60T fully electronic pit less type road weighbridge
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Bharat Coking Coal Limited||BCCL_KUSUNDA AREA||EnM
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: Weighbridge work
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 8
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Dec-2024 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 916
Tender Value in ₹: 73, 260

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections