Tender for Corrigendum: Replacement of Damaged Pipe Line for Drinkin...

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Replacement of Damaged Pipe Line for Drinking Water Supply in Narayan Incline from Jamuna Filter Plant at Jk Area. in Kotma, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SECL_336633_1 | Ref ID: 120786222). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2277189, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28500.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Replacement of Damaged Pipe Line for Drinking Water Supply in Narayan Incline from Jamuna Filter Plant at Jk Area.

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 16 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120786222

Notice Ref. No.: SECL/JK/SO(C)/e-T/25-26/11, Date-30/05/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 2277189

Tender EMD: ₹ 28500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of damaged pipe line for drinking water supply in Narayan incline from Jamuna filter plant at JK Area.
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: South Eastern Coalfields Limited||Jamuna & Kotma Area
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-May-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Jun-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 28, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 22, 77, 189

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections