Tender for Corrigendum: Replacement of Damage Sewer Line by Pipe Bur...

The UTTARAKHAND JAL SANSTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Replacement of Damage Sewer Line by Pipe Bursting Method and Construction of Damage Sewer Manhole Chambers at Rajpur Road Vidhansabha (Upper Zone) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UKJS_81807_1 | Ref ID: 117992101). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 750500.

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Replacement of Damage Sewer Line by Pipe Bursting Method and Construction of Damage Sewer Manhole Chambers at Rajpur Road Vidhansabha (Upper Zone)

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2025

Deadline: 26 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117992101

Notice Ref. No.: 3783/Lekha/E-Nivida/2024-25 dated 18.03.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 750500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4720

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of damage sewer line by Pipe Bursting method and construction of damage sewer manhole chambers at Rajpur Road vidhansabha (Upper Zone)
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: CGM (Drinking Water) Jal Sansthan||GM (Technical, Research, Material)||Accountant, Jal Sansthan
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Mar-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 50, 500
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 4, 720

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections