Tender for Corrigendum: Replacement of Consumer Single Phase/Three P...

The PUNJAB STATE POWER CORPORATION LIMITED (PSPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Replacement of Consumer Single Phase/Three Phase Defective/Burnt Energy Meters and Electromechanical Meters with New Meters in all Sub Division Offices under Ds Division, Bathinda in Anandpur Sahib, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_POWER_146089_1 | Ref ID: 124682360).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Replacement of Consumer Single Phase/Three Phase Defective/Burnt Energy Meters and Electromechanical Meters with New Meters in all Sub Division Offices under Ds Division, Bathinda

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2025

Deadline: 26 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124682360

Notice Ref. No.: 03/XEN/DS/BTI/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 966000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of Consumer single phase/three phase defective/burnt energy meters and Electromechanical meters with New Meters in all Sub Division Offices under DS Division, Bathinda
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Power||Punjab State Power Corporation Limited||West Zone (DS)||DS Division - Bathinda
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Jul-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Aug-2025 12:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 66, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections