Tender for Corrigendum: Replacement of Brass Spindle Washer, Qty: 20...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Replacement of Brass Spindle Washer, Qty: 20 NO, (BOQ Item #80) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6731049 | Ref ID: 128507862).

The tender is published on 19 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Refilling of Nitrogen Gas in NTPC Cylinders with allied spares and services at NTPC Talcher, Nitrogen, Compressed Gas and Liquid conforming to IS 1747 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Refilling of Nitrogen Gas in NTPC Cylinders with allied spares and services at NTPC Talcher, Nitrogen, Compressed Gas and Liquid conforming to IS 1747 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Replacement of Brass Spindle Washer, Qty: 20 NO, (BOQ Item #80)

Posting Date: 19 Oct 2025

Deadline: 20 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128507862

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6731049

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Replacement of Brass Spindle Washer
BOQ Title: Refilling of Nitrogen Gas in NTPC Cylinders with allied spares and services at NTPC Talcher, Nitrogen, Compressed Gas and Liquid conforming to IS 1747
Item Title: Replacement of Brass Spindle Washer
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 29-09-2025 9:23 AM
End Date: 20-10-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Refilling of Nitrogen Gas in NTPC Cylinders with allied spares and services at NTPC Talcher
GeMARPTS Searched: Nitrogen, Compressed Gas and Liquid conforming to IS 1747, Oxadiargyl 1% + Pretilachlor 6% GR (Granular), Nitrogen Generator, High End Desktop Computer, Liquid Nitrogen (In Kg), Modular Toilet, Nitrogen Tyre Inflators, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Turbo/Nitrogen evaporato...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections